Public Trees Request at 60 Kilsyth Rd, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Brand new tree cut down - by DPW Crew installing new sidewalk? Please please please replace this missing tree (perhaps it was dead). Either way, please replace the tree at Kilsyth at Allston/Brighton border. Thank you.

request #: 21943

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Jun 22, 2019 10:25AM

opened: Sat Jun 22, 2019 10:25AM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.3396398403928,-71.1447118505553 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3396398403928,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter