Public Trees Request at 31 Claflin Rd, Brookline

Closed 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Trunk rotting. Dying tree imminent danger to property and people.

request #: 21973

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be assessed by the Town Arborist.

submitted: Mon Jun 24, 2019 06:27PM

opened: Mon Jun 24, 2019 06:27PM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.3369614077941,-71.136580239052 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3369614077941,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees