Public Trees Request at 91 Grove St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Trees should be trimmed obstructing sidewalk.

request #: 21983

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. These trees will be pruned by forestry staff

submitted: Wed Jun 26, 2019 05:56PM

opened: Wed Jun 26, 2019 05:56PM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:27PM

Staticmap?center=42.3054406280092,-71.1486147065378 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3054406280092,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk