Public Trees Request at 11 Park St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190628_085100

Tree overgrown blocks streetlight

request #: 22006

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.

submitted: Fri Jun 28, 2019 08:51AM

opened: Fri Jun 28, 2019 08:51AM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:27PM

Staticmap?center=42.336967,-71.125345 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.336967,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair