Public Trees Request at 155 Gardner Rd, Brookline

Closed 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Newly planted tree looking stressed.

request #: 22014

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The tree needs water and will be monitored by forestry staff

submitted: Sat Jun 29, 2019 08:55AM

opened: Sat Jun 29, 2019 08:55AM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:27PM

Staticmap?center=42.33482313812,-71.1309230235136 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33482313812,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk