Public Trees Request at 18–28 Eliot Cres, Chestnut Hill

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A big branch of the tree is broken, can fall on parking cars under it at any time. Needs a cut immediately

request #: 22024

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Jun 30, 2019 01:28PM

opened: Sun Jun 30, 2019 01:28PM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:25PM

Staticmap?center=42.3270116666667,-71.1458888333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3270116666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti