Pothole Request at 14 Irving St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Big pothole near 14 Irving. Lots of smaller potholes on Irving between Walnut and Maple.

request #: 22038

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Jul 03, 2019 10:00AM

opened: Wed Jul 03, 2019 10:00AM

closed: Wed Jul 03, 2019 02:15PM

Staticmap?center=42.3302222,-71.1197853 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3302222,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair