Public Trees Request at 1110 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190703_153001

Dead tree at hall's pond entrance.

request #: 22044

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by forestry staff.

submitted: Wed Jul 03, 2019 03:30PM

opened: Wed Jul 03, 2019 03:30PM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:25PM

Staticmap?center=42.345692,-71.111653 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.345692,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti