Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 17 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Trash (previous photo) cigarettes. Around these restaurants it's becoming a dump. Not to mention the alley off of Williston with discusting trash and juices.

request #: 22048

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jul 03, 2019 08:11PM

opened: Wed Jul 03, 2019 08:11PM

closed: Fri Jul 05, 2019 02:22PM

Staticmap?center=42.3389470763899,-71.1390590854652 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389470763899,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair