Public Trees Request at 84 Saint Paul St, Brookline

Closed 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Broken tree, blocking the bike lane. I strongly suspect it was broken by the moving truck temporarily parked just in front of the breakage, license plate AE54542.

request #: 22053

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jul 05, 2019 09:34AM

opened: Fri Jul 05, 2019 09:34AM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:25PM

Staticmap?center=42.339405,-71.117875 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339405,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk