Park Playground Equipment Request at 42.35N 71.12W

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Another dog/owner on Coolidge Corner School artificial turf where signs are posted 'no dogs allowed on artificial field '.

request #: 22071

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have notified the Park Ranger and the Animal Control Officer. IF seen please contact Brookline Police Department at 617-730-2222.

submitted: Sun Jul 07, 2019 07:27AM

opened: Sun Jul 07, 2019 07:27AM

closed: Wed Jul 24, 2019 07:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3455866666667,-71.1227416666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3455866666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike