Public Trees Request at 50-54 Alton Pl, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dead tree 53 Alton Pl. Two others trees were cut while this tree was scheduled for another time. Please cut and plant a new tree. Thanks.

request #: 22075

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. These trees will be assessed by the Town Arborist.

submitted: Sun Jul 07, 2019 05:57PM

opened: Sun Jul 07, 2019 05:57PM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:24PM

Staticmap?center=42.3388061523437,-71.1186646577633 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3388061523437,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole