Park Playground Equipment Request at 19 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cypress playground drinking fountain is leaking, and also the Button doesn't work to add insult to injury.

request #: 22080

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This has been forwarded to the Water Department.

submitted: Sun Jul 07, 2019 07:37PM

opened: Sun Jul 07, 2019 07:37PM

closed: Wed Jul 24, 2019 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3319258472365,-71.1256858066306 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3319258472365,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti