Public Trees Request at 129 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed 7 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190707_195251

Maple lots of dieback. Freeman and babcock

request #: 22081

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.

submitted: Sun Jul 07, 2019 07:53PM

opened: Sun Jul 07, 2019 07:53PM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:24PM

Staticmap?center=42.347647,-71.120984 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.347647,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter