Pothole Request at 57 Waverly St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190709_110331

Large pothole that continues to spread

request #: 22095

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Jul 09, 2019 11:03AM

opened: Tue Jul 09, 2019 11:03AM

closed: Wed Jul 10, 2019 10:20AM

Staticmap?center=42.333294,-71.123333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.333294,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole