Broken Parking Meter Request at 1300 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190709_120704

delivery truck is blocking an entire Lane on Beacon Street. They appear to be making deliveries to Coolidge Corner wine and spirits.

request #: 22096

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Tue Jul 09, 2019 12:07PM

opened: Tue Jul 09, 2019 12:07PM

closed: Fri Jul 19, 2019 08:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.342519,-71.12058 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.342519,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair