Public Trees Request at 141 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Please trim bushes that are hanging over onto with ramp access leading from Lawrence to playground to Longwood Ave sidewalk

request #: 22097

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This will be done by the end of the week.

submitted: Tue Jul 09, 2019 01:10PM

opened: Tue Jul 09, 2019 01:10PM

closed: Wed Jul 24, 2019 11:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.340472,-71.114392 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.340472,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight