Public Trees Request at 7 Atherton Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk grass by tree very overgrown. Town needs to come cut it.

request #: 22098

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner.

submitted: Tue Jul 09, 2019 01:37PM

opened: Tue Jul 09, 2019 01:37PM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 02:36PM

Staticmap?center=42.3416587397824,-71.1262799322002 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3416587397824,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk