Damaged Sign Request at 176–202 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

On east side of Longwood-Kent intersection, both west-facing walk displays (on N & S sides of Longwood)have the same problem - the red hand signaling "don't walk" fails to light up. Consistent thru multiple cycles.

request #: 22104

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: no

submitted: Tue Jul 09, 2019 05:58PM

opened: Tue Jul 09, 2019 05:58PM

closed: Mon Jul 22, 2019 07:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.3404909881389,-71.1124898541328 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike