Damaged Sign Request at 233 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Walk display boxes on SE corner facing north are twisted towards the east, not pointing towards crosswalk

request #: 22105

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Tue Jul 09, 2019 06:24PM

opened: Tue Jul 09, 2019 06:24PM

closed: Wed Aug 07, 2019 07:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3355972068779,-71.1137056723899 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3355972068779,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk