Damaged Sign Request at 59–81 Sewall Ave, Brookline

Opened 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Stop sign at St Paul and Sewall becoming obstructed due to tree. Please cut the branches back to make seeing the stop sign easier.

request #: 22109

has pole: yes

submitted: Wed Jul 10, 2019 09:28AM

opened: Wed Jul 10, 2019 09:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3418645953581,-71.1174795066688 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3418645953581,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair