Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 173 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Opened about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree has made sidewalk too narrow for wheelchair or stroller to pass through safely.

request #: 22115

submitted: Wed Jul 10, 2019 10:57PM

opened: Wed Jul 10, 2019 10:57PM

Staticmap?center=42.3404136658219,-71.1128046454237 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3404136658219,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight