Public Trees Request at 496 Washington St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Loose tree limb dangling over sidewalk at Gardner path.

request #: 22117

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jul 11, 2019 08:15AM

opened: Thu Jul 11, 2019 08:15AM

closed: Wed Jul 24, 2019 11:08AM

Staticmap?center=42.3369445800781,-71.1265066942846 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3369445800781,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk