Public Trees Request at 144 Pleasant St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190717_211319

Very large branch fell on Pleasant w/ Freeman, blocking the intersection.

request #: 22151

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jul 17, 2019 09:14PM

opened: Wed Jul 17, 2019 09:14PM

closed: Wed Jul 24, 2019 11:06AM

Staticmap?center=42.347548,-71.118592 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.347548,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk