Public Trees Request at 126–178 Winthrop Rd, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Hi there! The branches on this tree are making walking without bending down impossible. Please trim them. Thank you!

request #: 22153

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.

submitted: Thu Jul 18, 2019 07:46AM

opened: Thu Jul 18, 2019 07:46AM

closed: Wed Jul 24, 2019 11:06AM

Staticmap?center=42.3372767634594,-71.1336157389684 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3372767634594,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees