Public Trees Request at 1 Addington Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Hi there! I called a week ago to request that the grass at the Winthrop/Addington triangle be cut. It hasn't been done yet and I'm not sure if it slipped through the cracks, but we'd really appreciate it if you guys could take care of it. Thank you!

request #: 22154

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Thu Jul 18, 2019 07:50AM

opened: Thu Jul 18, 2019 07:50AM

closed: Tue Jul 23, 2019 02:07PM

Staticmap?center=42.3371851836914,-71.1333580730041 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3371851836914,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk