Pothole Request at 162 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A gas or water cap in the road is overturned & sticking out above the surface of the road.

request #: 22179

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The utility company has been notified.

submitted: Sun Jul 21, 2019 08:14PM

opened: Sun Jul 21, 2019 08:14PM

closed: Wed Jul 24, 2019 02:36PM

Staticmap?center=42.3487299402669,-71.1212160827133 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3487299402669,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk