Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 38 Townsend Ave, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Address is 31 Davis Ave (the GPS on this app isn't working right now). Trash has been obstructing the sidewalk for almost 2 weeks.

request #: 22189

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The homeowner has been notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Mon Jul 22, 2019 09:13PM

opened: Mon Jul 22, 2019 09:13PM

closed: Tue Jul 23, 2019 12:40PM

Staticmap?center=42.3325457740558,-71.1201893288693 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3325457740558,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign