Park Playground Equipment Request at 26 Clinton Path, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Steel Cable securing chairs at the park are rusted and now broken, no longer securing the chairs near the tables.

request #: 22206

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. There is a work order in place to fix this issue.

submitted: Thu Jul 25, 2019 06:22AM

opened: Thu Jul 25, 2019 06:22AM

closed: Tue Sep 10, 2019 08:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3366273008681,-71.1433515418983 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3366273008681,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment