Park Playground Equipment Request at 26 Clinton Path, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

After a year of no fountain to fix the old one, it seems the new fountain has a leak too. Starting to form slime at the bottom of the fountain. Water leaks out at the base when the bottom faucet is used. Seems a leak.

request #: 22207

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. Thank you.

submitted: Thu Jul 25, 2019 07:04AM

opened: Thu Jul 25, 2019 07:04AM

closed: Tue Sep 10, 2019 08:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3365994310401,-71.1434464250422 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3365994310401,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment