Park Playground Equipment Request at 115 Lawton St, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Granite plinth on left hand side of entrance to Lawton park at end of Gibbs St. Top piece could fall or be lifted, as plinth has crack all the way around.

request #: 22232

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jul 29, 2019 07:42AM

opened: Mon Jul 29, 2019 07:42AM

closed: Tue Sep 10, 2019 08:20AM

Staticmap?center=42.3491979344211,-71.1264329218037 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3491979344211,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment