Park Playground Equipment Request at 345 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dog peeing on the Coolidge Corner School artificial turf - I have called the police as asked to do in previous requests that were closed - however by the time the police car arrives these people with there dogs are gone. My suggestion is that a police car regularly come around to the Coolidge Corner School artificial turf in the A.M. like now 6-7 A.M. It shouldn't be difficult to catch these people with their dogs on the artificial turf where there are signs posted ' no dogs allowed on the artificial turf '. These people with their dogs are out there every morning. I am glad my kids don't play on this artificial turf.

request #: 22242

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. Thank you.

submitted: Tue Jul 30, 2019 06:56AM

opened: Tue Jul 30, 2019 06:56AM

closed: Tue Sep 10, 2019 08:20AM

Staticmap?center=42.345525,-71.1229471666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.345525,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment