Pothole Request at 58–82 Francis St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Twisted my ankle on this pothole while crossing the street. It's right by the entrance to Lawrence park.

request #: 22254

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Jul 30, 2019 04:11PM

opened: Tue Jul 30, 2019 04:11PM

closed: Tue Aug 13, 2019 02:48PM

Staticmap?center=42.3389244871608,-71.1156043410963 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389244871608,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair