Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 165 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Opened 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please expand sidewalk or trim tree trunk, or add a crosswalk to allow people to cross the street without having to maneuver past the tree. The sidewalk is too narrow and I am forced to push my kids' stroller into the street to get by or to cross without a crosswalk, both of which are dangerous. Please resolve this.

request #: 22259

submitted: Wed Jul 31, 2019 10:55AM

opened: Wed Jul 31, 2019 10:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.3404166666667,-71.1129305 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3404166666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair