Pothole Request at 160 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This pothole is deep enough to bring a bicycle to an abrupt halt. It happened to me today during the rain storm Friday afternoon. I could not see how deep it was because it was filled with water. I ended up going over the handlebar, but I was not seriously injured and I do not intend to file suit. However the next bicyclist who hits this might not be so lucky.

request #: 22260

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Jul 31, 2019 05:03PM

opened: Wed Jul 31, 2019 05:04PM

closed: Tue Aug 13, 2019 02:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.3370666666667,-71.1167305 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3370666666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair