Public Trees Request at 141 Salisbury Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

The steer tree has a lot of deadwood overhanging the property at 141 Salisbury rd. Last night it dropped a huge limb. We are worried about our safety and the new landscape being installed. Please prune all deadwood off the tree so large limbs don't fall on people. Thank you!

request #: 22327

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been inspected by Forestry staff and will be pruned.

submitted: Thu Aug 08, 2019 07:37PM

opened: Thu Aug 08, 2019 07:37PM

closed: Tue Sep 24, 2019 07:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.338949631635,-71.1430739126149 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.338949631635,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk