Park Playground Equipment Request at 9 Newton St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The water fountain near the playground at Larz Anderson Park still has a missing handle. It has been nearly two months since the town supposedly ordered the replacement parts for this. Please address this issue as soon as possible.

request #: 22330

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This was forwarded to the water department.

submitted: Fri Aug 09, 2019 11:36AM

opened: Fri Aug 09, 2019 11:36AM

closed: Tue Sep 10, 2019 08:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.313088444101,-71.1380322185076 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.313088444101,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment