Streetlight Request at 256 Washington St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Why is there no longer a pedestrian walk sign at this intersection? It is very difficult to cross here.

request #: 22332

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This needs to go through Transportation Board

submitted: Fri Aug 09, 2019 03:22PM

opened: Fri Aug 09, 2019 03:22PM

closed: Tue Sep 17, 2019 08:08AM

Staticmap?center=42.3329073266364,-71.1188190237425 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3329073266364,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole