Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 84 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 2 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Uneven sidewalk. Dangerous/tripping hazard for pedestrians, scooters (kids kick ones) and strollers.

request #: 22336

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Fri Aug 09, 2019 07:37PM

opened: Fri Aug 09, 2019 07:37PM

closed: Thu Aug 15, 2019 05:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3378539074605,-71.1323845000001 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378539074605,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair