Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 275–279 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

Opened 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk, which is in poor shape to begin with, is obstructed by overgrown weeds on fence. Median on Newton Street also has not been mowed any time recently. Thea conditions would never fly in North Brookline - why aren't they being remedied in South Brookline?

request #: 22337

submitted: Sat Aug 10, 2019 07:00AM

opened: Sat Aug 10, 2019 07:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3078241479046,-71.1458750814862 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3078241479046,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair