Park Playground Equipment Request at 178 Ivy St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Boardwalk tilting and sinking in Halls pond in Amory Park. You can tell it's tilted when you walk on it. This is recent. And it's happening elsewhere on the boardwalk. Some supports are sinking into the mud. This is at the northern end. Another tilting occurs in boardwalk going towards the south. Nails have been ripped out.

request #: 22340

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Aug 10, 2019 11:28AM

opened: Sat Aug 10, 2019 11:28AM

closed: Tue Sep 10, 2019 08:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.3466470504761,-71.1119365788066 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3466470504761,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti