Park Playground Equipment Request at 1122 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Another example of the boardwalk subsiding on Halls pond in Emery Park. Note that the boards are separated and the nails pulled out.

request #: 22341

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. A work order has been placed in our system to fix this issue.

submitted: Sat Aug 10, 2019 11:29AM

opened: Sat Aug 10, 2019 11:29AM

closed: Tue Sep 10, 2019 08:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.3464624430197,-71.1113003474667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3464624430197,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair