Streetlight Request at 345 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Pedestrian push button at intersection of Cypress and Route 9, adjacent to the Mobil station, is falling off the pole.

request #: 22345

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The ped button has been repaired.

submitted: Sat Aug 10, 2019 05:51PM

opened: Sat Aug 10, 2019 05:51PM

closed: Tue Sep 03, 2019 11:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3301832553415,-71.1259440603699 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3301832553415,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole