Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1077 Beacon St, Brookline

Opened 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Bus parked on Beacon Street during Red Sox game. Is this allowed?

request #: 22353

submitted: Sun Aug 11, 2019 09:48PM

opened: Sun Aug 11, 2019 09:48PM

Staticmap?center=42.344943941766,-71.1100652277998 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.344943941766,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti