Streetlight Request at 72 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Yellow light out

request #: 22357

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The signal has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Aug 12, 2019 08:55AM

opened: Mon Aug 12, 2019 08:55AM

closed: Tue Aug 20, 2019 08:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3310878817862,-71.1182008690399 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3310878817862,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk