Public Trees Request at 1592 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

URGENT! Large heavy dead branch about to fall into Summit Path. Could be owned by adjacent apartment building which has a lot of poorly maintained trees- but it could be Brookline public lands around the path. Please protect the walkers by removing the branch. It's on the path between beacon and lancaster. The branch has already fallen off and is hanging precariously onto another branch. Thank you!!!

request #: 22363

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Aug 13, 2019 05:42PM

opened: Tue Aug 13, 2019 05:42PM

closed: Wed Oct 16, 2019 08:14AM

Staticmap?center=42.3400748425417,-71.1336048325087 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3400748425417,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair