Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 392 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This has been here for years and finally my son's scooter got stuck in it and he flipped over. It's a total hazard. Please fix it. This photo was not posed, this is literally how it ended up when my son fell.

request #: 22367

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Aug 14, 2019 06:54AM

opened: Wed Aug 14, 2019 06:54AM

closed: Thu Aug 15, 2019 08:06AM

Staticmap?center=42.3449383333333,-71.1263721666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3449383333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti