Park Playground Equipment Request at 1–99 Emerson St, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dog drinking fountain at Emerson Garden is clogged with dirt and gravel.

request #: 22371

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Aug 14, 2019 08:07PM

opened: Wed Aug 14, 2019 08:07PM

closed: Tue Sep 10, 2019 08:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3321296509724,-71.1230776126304 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3321296509724,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair