Public Trees Request at 277 Russett Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 22 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Newly installed tree dead

request #: 22386

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This location has been added to our tree planting request list. The majority of our street trees are planted in the spring, and a smaller number in the fall.

submitted: Sat Aug 17, 2019 08:32AM

opened: Sat Aug 17, 2019 08:32AM

closed: Tue Sep 24, 2019 07:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.2975810431338,-71.1528289598144 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2975810431338,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole