Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 204–298 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Opened about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

sprinklers aimed in towards public sidewalk forcing pedestrians to walk on street to avoid getting sprayed.

request #: 22426

submitted: Wed Aug 21, 2019 06:57AM

opened: Wed Aug 21, 2019 06:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3405174678586,-71.1110160034812 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3405174678586,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti